Dufour 470 yacht charter - Trogir - sailing yacht rental

Boat for hire - yacht charter in Dalmatia
Search another boat

Pictures

Dufour 470
Dufour 470 - picture 2
Dufour 470 - picture 3
Dufour 470 - picture 4
Dufour 470 - picture 5
Dufour 470 - picture 6
Dufour 470 - picture 7
Dufour 470 - picture 8
Dufour 470 - picture 9
Dufour 470 - picture 10
1 / 17
▶
Dufour 470 - picture 1
Dufour 470 - picture 2
Dufour 470 - picture 3
Dufour 470 - picture 4
Dufour 470 - picture 5
Dufour 470 - picture 6
Dufour 470 - picture 7
Dufour 470 - picture 8
Dufour 470 - picture 9
Dufour 470 - picture 10
▶

Other media:

pictures
pictures
video
video
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
Dufour 470 from 2023 with 5 cabins for up to 12 guests and charter base in Trogir (Split).
With air conditioning in the salon, solar panels, heating, barbecue, teak cockpit, bow thruster, mosquito nets.
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Dufour 470

Boat ID:
c35006
Model:
Dufour 470
Boat type:
sailboat
Boat category:
sailing yacht
Manufacturer:
Year built:
2024
Cabins / berths:
5 / 10+2
Persons:
12
Flag:
Croatia
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
 

Technical data

Length:
14.85 m (49 feet)
Beam / draught:
4.74 / 1.80 m
Heating:
diesel heating
No. of toilets:
3
Showers:
3
Steering:
steering wheel
 
Engine power:
75 hp (55 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
sail drive
Fuel tank:
250 ltr
Fresh water tank:
530 ltr
close selection
Charter information+

sailing yacht Dufour 470 - boat for rent - prices

Charter options: week charter

Boat/week:
2,060-7,400 €
Skipper:
bareboat
Deposit:
2,000 €
Check in day:
Saturday
Charter area


Extras
Final cleaning:
300 € once per charter (mandatory)
Bedclothes:
incl. in charter price
Towels:
incl. in charter price
Dinghy:
incl. in charter price
Outboarder f. dinghy:
incl. in charter price
Internet Wi-Fi:
incl. in charter price
Local tax:
incl. in charter price

Possible additionally to yacht charter
animal watching, event charter, exclusive charter, adventure

close selection

Advertising / service

Pantaenius Versicherung

What do you do if you get sick shortly before your charter holiday? Or if you as skipper have grounding? Have you considered a charter insurance?

» Require an insurance offer

Equipment+

Equipment sailboat - rent Dufour 470 - boat rental

Navigation
autopilot (Raymarine Evolution P70), binoculars, compass, echo sounder, harbour handbooks, GPS plotter, sea charts, speed log, VHF radio, wind indicator

Technics
air conditioning (in salon, shore power only), battery (4 x service batteries 130 Ah), shore supply 220V, solar plant, warm water system

Deck equipment
bathing ladder, bimini top, dinghy with motor, sprayhood

Safety
electric bilge pump

Interior supply
barbecue (Cockpit), dishes, gas hob, oven, electric refrigerator

Consumer and office electronics
cockpit speakers, internet, radio

Cabins / layout of the boat
guest cabin (5)

Sail equipment
roller-furling mainsail, roller-furling genoa (108 % Dacron)

Other equipment
cockpit table, holding tank, suncushion (cockpit)

close selection
Contact-

Dufour 470 - info without obligation

BLUEBIRD YACHTING
Contact:
BLUEBIRD YACHTING
Corso Italia 224
58015 Orbetello
Italy
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, English, Spanish, French, Italian
 
www.bluebirdyachting.com
On happycharter.com for 9 years

Fields * are required.

-
 


close selection
Search another boat



Similar boats like Dufour 470 from BLUEBIRD YACHTING - charter|rent

Hanse 508

Sailboat / sailing yacht, bareboat or with skipper, Hanse
Length x beam: 15.55 m x 4.75 m, 15.55 x 4.75 m built: 2020, cabins: 6
boat/week: 4,015-6,360 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Aegean Sea, Dalmatia, Saronic Gulf, Cyclades ...
Charter country: Greece, Croatia, port: Lavrion, Split, Lefkas
Send request Video Company: BLUEBIRD YACHTING
boat/week: 4,015-6,360 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
Hanse 508 from 2020 with 4 + 1 cabins and 4 + 1 WC for up to 12 guests for yacht charter in Greece (Lavrion, Athens)

Lagoon 52 F

Sailboat / sailing catamaran, bareboat or with skipper, Lagoon
Length x beam: 15.84 m x 8.74 m, 15.84 x 8.74 m built: 2019, cabins: 8
boat/week: 4,610-19,770 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Aegean Sea, Icarian Sea, Dalmatia ...
Charter country: Greece, Croatia, port: Athens, Paros, Split
Send request Video Company: BLUEBIRD YACHTING
boat/week: 4,610-19,770 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
Lagoon 52 F with 6 + 2 cabins for 12 guests, with air conditioning, generator and watermaker for yacht charter in Greece (Athens, other base on request).

Lagoon 50

Sailboat / sailing catamaran, bareboat or with skipper, Lagoon
Length x beam: 14.75 m x 8.10 m, 14.75 x 8.10 m built: 2019, cabins: 7
boat/week: 6,200-17,700 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Aegean Sea, Kvarner Gulf, Dalmatia ...
Charter country: Croatia, Greece, port: Kaštela, Biograd na Moru, Athens
Send request Video Company: BLUEBIRD YACHTING
boat/week: 6,200-17,700 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
Lagoon 50 from 2019 full optional with 6 + 1 cabins available for bareboat charter in Croatia

Bénéteau Oceanis 46.1

Sailboat / sailing yacht, bareboat or with skipper, Bénéteau
Length x beam: 14.60 m x 4.50 m, 14.60 x 4.50 m built: 2023, cabins: 5
boat/week: 2,500-6,700 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Aegean Sea, Dalmatia, Northern Sporades ...
Charter country: Greece, Croatia, port: Volos, Athens, Split
Send request Video Company: BLUEBIRD YACHTING
boat/week: 2,500-6,700 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
Oceanis 46.1 sailing yacht from 2023 with 5 cabins for up to 10 guests in Greece (Athens, Lefkas, Volos, Paros)