Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck yacht charter - Krk - day cruiser rental

Boat Quicksilver Activ 605 SD for hire - yacht charter in Kvarner Gulf
Search another boat

Pictures

Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 2
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 3
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 4
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 5
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 6
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 7
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 8
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 9
1 / 9
▶
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 1
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 2
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 3
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 4
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 5
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 6
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 7
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 8
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - picture 9
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck

Boat ID:
c29307
Boat name:
Quicksilver Activ 605 SD
Model:
Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck
Boat type:
powerboat
Boat category:
day cruiser
Manufacturer:
Year built:
2021
Persons:
7
 

Technical data

Length:
6.12 m (20.1 feet)
 
Engine:
Mercury
Engine power:
150 hp (110 kW)
Fuel:
gasoline
Propulsion:
outboarder
Fuel tank:
160 ltr
Fresh water tank:
45 ltr
close selection
Charter information+

day cruiser Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - boat for rent - prices

Charter options: week charter, day charter

Boat/week:
1,162-1,684.90 €
Boat/day:
200-290 €
Skipper:
bareboat
Deposit:
1,000 €
Check in day:
flexible
Charter area
Charter country:
Charter area:
Port:

Seasons prices Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - Krk - powerboat / day cruiser

prices in € for boat/week
01/01/2026
to
22/05/2026
1,162
23/05/2026
to
03/07/2026
1,510.60
04/07/2026
to
21/08/2026
1,684.90
22/08/2026
to
18/09/2026
1,510.60
19/09/2026
to
30/12/2026
1,162

prices in € for boat/day
01/01/2026
to
22/05/2026
200
23/05/2026
to
03/07/2026
260
04/07/2026
to
21/08/2026
290
22/08/2026
to
18/09/2026
260
19/09/2026
to
31/12/2026
200


Extras
Final cleaning:
10 € once per charter (mandatory)
Skipper training per hour:
40 € / person once per charter (optional)

Possible additionally to yacht charter
water ski, skipper training, wakeboard

close selection

Advertising / service

Pantaenius Versicherung

What do you do if you get sick shortly before your charter holiday? Or if you as skipper have grounding? Have you considered a charter insurance?

» Require an insurance offer

Equipment+

Equipment powerboat - rent Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - boat rental

Navigation
GPS, position lights

Technics
anchor, electric bow anchor windlass, battery, electric trim tabs

Deck equipment
bimini top, deck shower, fenders

Safety
bilge pump, distress signals, fire extinguisher, first-aid kit, flashlight, life jackets

Interior supply
coolbox

Consumer and office electronics
mp3 player with bluetooth

Other equipment
suncushion

Other information
Bei MCP seit 2021 in der neuen Base Dunat mit Bootsverleih. Inklusive Liegeplatz, Parkplatz und einer befüllten Eis box.
close selection
Contact-

Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck - info without obligation

Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
Contact:
Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
Mr. Mihael Kralj
Tina Ujevica 10
51500 Krk
Croatia
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, English, Croatian, Italian
 
www.mcp.hr
On happycharter.com for 20 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

-
 


close selection
Search another boat



Similar boats like Quicksilver Activ 605 Sundeck from Motorboote Charter Point-Krk - charter|rent

Barracuda 590

Powerboat / day cruiser, bareboat, Barracuda Yachts
Length: 5.90 m, 5.90 m built: 2015
boat/day: 160-210 €, boat/week: 929.60-1,220.10 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Kvarner Gulf
Charter country: Croatia, port: Krk
Send request Company: Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
boat/day: 160-210 €, boat/week: 929.60-1,220.10 €
week charter, day charter
Add to watchlist

Send request

Salpa Sunsix Jet Set

Powerboat / day cruiser, bareboat or with skipper, Salpa Nautica
Length x beam: 5.99 m x 2.55 m, 5.99 x 2.55 m built: 2022
boat/day: 190-270 €, boat/week: 1,103.90-1,568.70 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Kvarner Gulf
Charter country: Croatia, port: Krk
Send request Company: Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
boat/day: 190-270 €, boat/week: 1,103.90-1,568.70 €
week charter, day charter
Add to watchlist

Send request
SUNSIX JET SET ist ein Neuzugang in unserer Flotte. Es ist zum Cruisen und Spaß in der Sonne gemacht. Dies ist ein Open, aber das Beste ist der umwandelbare Platz zum Sonnenbaden.Der SUNSIX ist mit einem Yamaha-Außenbordmotor 130 PS und GPS ausgestattet.

Quicksilver 675 Activ Bowrider

Powerboat / bowrider, bareboat, Quicksilver
Length x beam: 6.40 m x 2.46 m, 6.40 x 2.46 m built: 2023
boat/day: 270-330 €, boat/week: 1,568.70-1,917.30 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Kvarner Gulf
Charter country: Croatia, port: Krk
Send request Company: Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
boat/day: 270-330 €, boat/week: 1,568.70-1,917.30 €
week charter, day charter
Add to watchlist

Send request

Quicksilver Activ 605 Open

Powerboat / day cruiser, bareboat or with skipper, Quicksilver
Length: 6.12 m, 6.12 m built: 2021
boat/day: 200-280 €, boat/week: 1,162-1,626.80 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Kvarner Gulf
Charter country: Croatia, port: Krk
Send request Company: Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
boat/day: 200-280 €, boat/week: 1,162-1,626.80 €
week charter, day charter
Add to watchlist

Send request