Highfield SP 800 yacht charter - Krk - RIB rental

Boat for hire - yacht charter in Kvarner Gulf
Search another boat

Pictures

Highfield SP 800
Highfield SP 800 - picture 2
Highfield SP 800 - picture 3
Highfield SP 800 - picture 4
Highfield SP 800 - picture 5
Highfield SP 800 - picture 6
Highfield SP 800 - picture 7
Highfield SP 800 - picture 8
Highfield SP 800 - picture 9
1 / 9
Highfield SP 800 - picture 1
Highfield SP 800 - picture 2
Highfield SP 800 - picture 3
Highfield SP 800 - picture 4
Highfield SP 800 - picture 5
Highfield SP 800 - picture 6
Highfield SP 800 - picture 7
Highfield SP 800 - picture 8
Highfield SP 800 - picture 9

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Highfield SP 800

Boat ID:
c35922
Model:
Highfield SP 800
Boat type:
inflatable
Boat category:
RIB
Manufacturer:
Year built:
2021
Persons:
12
Flag:
Croatia
Other:
licence required
 

Technical data

Length:
8 m (26.2 feet)
 
Engine:
Yamaha F300BETX
Engine power:
300 hp (221 kW)
Fuel:
gasoline
Year built:
2021
Fuel tank:
250 ltr
close selection
Charter information+

RIB Highfield SP 800 - boat for rent - prices

Charter options: week charter, day charter, no one way charter

Boat/week:
1,975.40-2,672.60 €
Boat/day:
340-460 €
Skipper:
bareboat
Deposit:
1,500 €
Check in day:
flexible
Charter area
Charter country:
Port:

Seasons prices Highfield SP 800 - Krk - inflatable / RIB

prices in for boat/week
01/01/2026
to
22/05/2026
1,975.40
23/05/2026
to
03/07/2026
2,324
04/07/2026
to
21/08/2026
2,672.60
22/08/2026
to
18/09/2026
2,324
19/09/2026
to
31/12/2026
1,975.40

prices in for boat/day
01/01/2026
to
22/05/2026
340
23/05/2026
to
03/07/2026
400
04/07/2026
to
21/08/2026
460
22/08/2026
to
18/09/2026
400
19/09/2026
to
31/12/2026
340


Extras
Final cleaning:
50 € once per charter (mandatory)

Possible additionally to yacht charter
water ski, skipper training, wakeboard

close selection

Advertising / service

Pantaenius Versicherung

What do you do if you get sick shortly before your charter holiday? Or if you as skipper have grounding? Have you considered a charter insurance?

» Require an insurance offer

Equipment+

Equipment inflatable - rent Highfield SP 800 - boat rental

Navigation
binoculars, GPS, position lights, sea charts

Technics
electric bow anchor windlass, battery

Deck equipment
bimini top

Safety
distress signals, emergency flash light, fire extinguisher, first-aid kit, flags, flashlight, life jackets

close selection
Contact-

Highfield SP 800 - info without obligation

Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
Contact:
Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
Mr. Mihael Kralj
Tina Ujevica 10
51500 Krk
Croatia
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, English, Croatian, Italian
 
www.mcp.hr
On happycharter.com for 20 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

-
 


close selection
Search another boat


Interboot

Similar boats like Highfield SP 800 from Motorboote Charter Point-Krk - charter|rent

Zodiac Medline 7.5

Inflatable / RIB, bareboat or with skipper, Zodiac
Length: 7.50 m, 7.50 m built: 2022
boat/day: 300-420 €, boat/week: 1,743-2,440.20 €
Charter area: Adriatic Sea, Kvarner Gulf, Mediterranean Sea
Charter country: Croatia, port: Krk
Send request Company: Motorboote Charter Point-Krk
boat/day: 300-420 €, boat/week: 1,743-2,440.20 €
week charter, day charter
Add to watchlist

Send request