Bavaria C42 yacht charter - Izola - sailing yacht rental

Boat Hope I for hire - yacht charter in Gulf of Trieste
Search another boat

Pictures

Bavaria C42
Bavaria C42 - picture 2
Bavaria C42 - picture 3
Bavaria C42 - picture 4
Bavaria C42 - picture 5
Bavaria C42 - picture 6
Bavaria C42 - picture 7
Bavaria C42 - picture 8
1 / 8
▶
Bavaria C42 - picture 1
Bavaria C42 - picture 2
Bavaria C42 - picture 3
Bavaria C42 - picture 4
Bavaria C42 - picture 5
Bavaria C42 - picture 6
Bavaria C42 - picture 7
Bavaria C42 - picture 8
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
The charter price of the sailing yacht during the Barcolana regatta in Trieste (from October 7 to October 14, 2026) is the high-season rate plus 20%.
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Bavaria C42

Boat ID:
c31568
Boat name:
Hope I
Model:
Bavaria C42
Boat type:
sailboat
Boat category:
sailing yacht
Manufacturer:
Year built:
2023
Cabins / berths:
3 / 6+2
Flag:
Slovenia
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
Main sail:
53 m²
Other:
licence required
 

Technical data

Length:
12.38 m (41 feet)
Beam / draught:
4.29 / 2.10 m
Heating:
diesel heating
No. of toilets:
2
Showers:
3
Steering:
steering wheel
 
Engine power:
40 hp (29 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Year built:
2023
Cruis. speed:
8 kn
Fuel tank:
210 ltr
Fresh water tank:
460 ltr
close selection
Charter information+

sailing yacht Bavaria C42 - boat for rent - prices

Charter options: week charter

Boat/week:
2,300-4,400 €
Skipper:
bareboat or with skipper
Deposit:
1,800 €
Check in day:
Saturday
Charter area

Seasons prices Bavaria C42 - Izola - sailboat / sailing yacht

prices in € for boat/week
10/01/2026
to
28/03/2026
2,300
28/03/2026
to
25/04/2026
2,700
25/04/2026
to
06/06/2026
3,500
06/06/2026
to
04/07/2026
3,700
04/07/2026
to
25/07/2026
4,200
25/07/2026
to
08/08/2026
4,400
08/08/2026
to
22/08/2026
4,200
22/08/2026
to
19/09/2026
3,500
19/09/2026
to
03/10/2026
2,700
03/10/2026
to
19/12/2026
2,300
19/12/2026
to
31/12/2026
2,700


Extras
Final cleaning:
200 € once per charter (mandatory)
Skipper:
220 EUR/day (optional)
Bedclothes:
incl. in charter price
Dinghy:
incl. in charter price
Outboarder f. dinghy:
100 EUR/week (optional)
Gennaker:
100 EUR/week (optional)
Gas bottle:
incl. in charter price
Railing net:
80 € once per charter (optional)

Possible additionally to yacht charter
hotel/pension, camping, regatta, snorkel, fishing

close selection

Advertising / service

Pantaenius Versicherung

What do you do if you get sick shortly before your charter holiday? Or if you as skipper have grounding? Have you considered a charter insurance?

» Require an insurance offer

Equipment+

Equipment sailboat - rent Bavaria C42 - boat rental

Navigation
autopilot, binoculars, compass, GPS plotter, position lights, sea charts, VHF radio

Technics
electric anchor windlass, battery charger, engine battery, shore supply 220V, bow thruster, warm water system

Deck equipment
bathing platform, bimini top, deck shower, dinghy, fenders, gangway, sprayhood

Safety
bilge pump, distress signals, fire extinguisher, first-aid kit, fog horn, life jackets, smoke alarm

Interior supply
gas hob, oven, electric refrigerator, manual toilet

Consumer and office electronics
radio

Cabins / layout of the boat
aft cabin (2), bow cabin (1)

Sail equipment
lazy jacks, fully battened main (classic/standard), roller-furling genoa

Other equipment
cockpit table

close selection
Contact-

Bavaria C42 - info without obligation

DENMAR YACHTING
Contact:
DENMAR YACHTING
Mr. Davor Furlan
Lepa cesta 23
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia
Phone:
show
Mobile:
show
Languages:
Bosnian, German, English, Croatian, Italian, Slovene, Serbian
 
denmar-yachting.com
On happycharter.com for 15 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

-
 


close selection
Search another boat



Similar boats like Bavaria C42 from DENMAR YACHTING - charter|rent

Dufour 430 GL

Sailboat / sailing yacht, bareboat or with skipper, Dufour
Length x beam: 13.25 m x 4.30 m, 13.25 x 4.30 m built: 2019, cabins: 4
boat/week: 2,400-4,400 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea
Charter country: Slovenia, port: Izola
Send request Company: DENMAR YACHTING
boat/week: 2,400-4,400 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Send request
A perfect starting point for sailing towards Italy (Trieste, Grado, Venice) or Croatia (Rovinj, Pula, Brijuni Islands).
Marina Izola is only 55 nautical miles from Venice.
Sailing to Venice is an exclusive experience!

Lagoon 38

Sailboat / sailing catamaran, bareboat or with skipper, Lagoon, discount possible
Length x beam: 11.58 m x 6.53 m, 11.58 x 6.53 m built: 2026, cabins: 4
boat/week: 2,300-7,600 €
discount possible
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Dalmatia
Charter country: Croatia, port: Rogoznica
Send request Company: DENMAR YACHTING
boat/week: 2,300-7,600 €
discount possible, week charter
Add to watchlist

Send request

Lagoon 42 Millenium

Sailboat / sailing catamaran, bareboat or with skipper, Lagoon
Length x beam: 13.22 m x 7.70 m, 13.22 x 7.70 m built: 2025, cabins: 6
boat/week: 1,900-8,300 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Dalmatia
Charter country: Croatia, port: Rogoznica
Send request Video Company: DENMAR YACHTING
boat/week: 1,900-8,300 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
Comfortable sailing catamaran features a fully equipped galley and 4 guest cabins. Additional 2 crew cabins.
​Millenium model, equipped with generator, A/C (saloon+cabins),water maker and dinghy with outboard engine (20HP)
THE WORLD’S BEST SELLING CAT

Bavaria C42

Sailboat / sailing yacht, bareboat, Bavaria
Length x beam: 12.38 m x 4.29 m, 12.38 x 4.29 m built: 2022, cabins: 3
boat/week: 1,500-4,400 €
Charter area: Mediterranean Sea, Adriatic Sea, Kornati Islands, Dalmatia ...
Charter country: Croatia, port: Sukosan
Send request Company: DENMAR YACHTING
boat/week: 1,500-4,400 €
week charter
Add to watchlist

Send request